Skip to content
BroadbandMart
Menu

Broadband in Arun

83% of homes in Arun can get full fibre, 1 points above the England figure of 82%. That ranks 139th of 296 councils in England and 168th of 361 across the UK.

What homes in Arun can get

  • Gigabit
    1,000Mbps or faster
    83%
  • Full fibre
    Fibre all the way to the home
    83%
  • Ultrafast
    300Mbps or faster
    83%
  • Fast
    100Mbps or faster
    85%
  • Superfast
    30Mbps or faster
    99%
  • No decent service
    Under 10Mbps from fixed lines or wireless
    0%
Share of homes in Arun able to get each speed. Source: Ofcom Connected Nations, January 2026.
83,410
homes and businesses in Ofcom's data
45%
of premises that can get full fibre have signed up to it
0
premises can't get decent broadband (10Mbps) from a fixed line or wireless network

Towns in Arun

TownGigabitSuperfastPostcodes
Bognor Regis87%100%2,115
Littlehampton81%99%453
Angmering86%99%242
East Preston90%99%239
Wick87%99%192
Ferring80%100%191
Yapton91%100%152
Arundel56%99%123

Towns and larger villages, by number of postcodes. Figures are averages across each town's postcodes.

Council figures are Ofcom's own totals for Arun (January 2026). Coverage figures are for homes; the premises counts include businesses. About our data.