Skip to content
BroadbandMart
Menu

Broadband in Hart

76% of homes in Hart can get full fibre, 6 points below the England figure of 82%. That ranks 207th of 296 councils in England and 249th of 361 across the UK.

What homes in Hart can get

  • Gigabit
    1,000Mbps or faster
    88%
  • Full fibre
    Fibre all the way to the home
    76%
  • Ultrafast
    300Mbps or faster
    88%
  • Fast
    100Mbps or faster
    88%
  • Superfast
    30Mbps or faster
    98%
  • No decent service
    Under 10Mbps from fixed lines or wireless
    0%
Share of homes in Hart able to get each speed. Source: Ofcom Connected Nations, January 2026.
44,658
homes and businesses in Ofcom's data
41%
of premises that can get full fibre have signed up to it
45
premises can't get decent broadband (10Mbps) from a fixed line or wireless network

Homes without a decent connection may qualify for the broadband Universal Service Obligation, and satellite services are now a realistic option for many. What to do if you can't get decent broadband.

Towns in Hart

TownGigabitSuperfastPostcodes
Fleet96%99%1,022
Yateley97%100%326
Hook91%97%238
Blackwater99%100%155
Hartley Wintney71%99%138
Elvetham Heath99%100%136

Towns and larger villages, by number of postcodes. Figures are averages across each town's postcodes.

Council figures are Ofcom's own totals for Hart (January 2026). Coverage figures are for homes; the premises counts include businesses. About our data.