Skip to content
BroadbandMart
Menu

Broadband in Horsham

78% of homes in Horsham can get full fibre, 4 points below the England figure of 82%. That ranks 186th of 296 councils in England and 224th of 361 across the UK.

What homes in Horsham can get

  • Gigabit
    1,000Mbps or faster
    78%
  • Full fibre
    Fibre all the way to the home
    78%
  • Ultrafast
    300Mbps or faster
    79%
  • Fast
    100Mbps or faster
    80%
  • Superfast
    30Mbps or faster
    97%
  • No decent service
    Under 10Mbps from fixed lines or wireless
    0.2%
Share of homes in Horsham able to get each speed. Source: Ofcom Connected Nations, January 2026.
69,757
homes and businesses in Ofcom's data
59%
of premises that can get full fibre have signed up to it
140
premises can't get decent broadband (10Mbps) from a fixed line or wireless network

Homes without a decent connection may qualify for the broadband Universal Service Obligation, and satellite services are now a realistic option for many. What to do if you can't get decent broadband.

Towns in Horsham

TownGigabitSuperfastPostcodes
Horsham89%99%1,218
Storrington65%97%261
Billingshurst77%99%241
Southwater94%100%204
Henfield69%100%170
Steyning82%100%132
Pulborough40%100%121

Towns and larger villages, by number of postcodes. Figures are averages across each town's postcodes.

Council figures are Ofcom's own totals for Horsham (January 2026). Coverage figures are for homes; the premises counts include businesses. About our data.