Skip to content
BroadbandMart
Menu

Broadband in Rushcliffe

66% of homes in Rushcliffe can get full fibre, 16 points below the England figure of 82%. That ranks 269th of 296 councils in England and 321st of 361 across the UK.

What homes in Rushcliffe can get

  • Gigabit
    1,000Mbps or faster
    82%
  • Full fibre
    Fibre all the way to the home
    66%
  • Ultrafast
    300Mbps or faster
    84%
  • Fast
    100Mbps or faster
    86%
  • Superfast
    30Mbps or faster
    99%
  • No decent service
    Under 10Mbps from fixed lines or wireless
    0.1%
Share of homes in Rushcliffe able to get each speed. Source: Ofcom Connected Nations, January 2026.
59,030
homes and businesses in Ofcom's data
49%
of premises that can get full fibre have signed up to it
59
premises can't get decent broadband (10Mbps) from a fixed line or wireless network

Homes without a decent connection may qualify for the broadband Universal Service Obligation, and satellite services are now a realistic option for many. What to do if you can't get decent broadband.

Towns in Rushcliffe

TownGigabitSuperfastPostcodes
West Bridgford98%100%673
Bingham82%100%264
Radcliffe on Trent85%99%213
Ruddington94%99%200
Keyworth95%99%180
East Leake93%97%162
Cotgrave50%98%162
Edwalton95%99%138

Towns and larger villages, by number of postcodes. Figures are averages across each town's postcodes.

Council figures are Ofcom's own totals for Rushcliffe (January 2026). Coverage figures are for homes; the premises counts include businesses. About our data.